§ Player · Defender

Marco Friedl

Werder Bremen

In the 2025-26 Bundesliga, Marco Friedl has an NVP of 65: number 24 of 110 defenders in the league with 900+ minutes.

They produce 1.09 times their position's average and cost 0.75 times as much.

Their strongest skill is Control: S, percentile 93.

They have a rating in 30 matches that season and were player of the match in 4. Their best rating was 78, in SC Freiburg 1–0 Werder Bremen.

Seasons

SeasonCompetitionTeamMinGAProducesCostsNVP
2025-26 Bundesliga Werder Bremen 254810 1.09× 0.75× 65
2024-25 Bundesliga Werder Bremen 216400 1.11× 1.06× 48

Skills

Percentile against players in the same position in the 2025-26 Bundesliga, as on the app card.

StrikerC43
CreatorX26
DribblerC57
DefenderB64
ControlS93

Latest matches

  1. 65 Werder Bremen 3–2 FC Augsburg19 Sep · Bundesliga · 90'
  2. 58 FC Köln 1–1 Werder Bremen12 Sep · Bundesliga · 90'
  3. 36 Werder Bremen 3–1 RB Leipzig5 Sep · Bundesliga · 90'
  4. 50 SC Freiburg 4–1 Werder Bremen30 Aug · Bundesliga · 90'
  5. 37 Werder Bremen 0–2 Borussia Dortmund16 May · Bundesliga · 44'
  6. 49 TSG Hoffenheim 1–0 Werder Bremen9 May · Bundesliga · 90'
  7. 70 Werder Bremen 1–3 FC Augsburg2 May · Bundesliga · 90'
  8. 50 FC Köln 3–1 Werder Bremen12 Apr · Bundesliga · 24'
  9. 43 Werder Bremen 1–2 RB Leipzig4 Apr · Bundesliga · 90'
  10. 40 VfL Wolfsburg 0–1 Werder Bremen21 Mar · Bundesliga · 90'

Best matches

  1. 78 Werder Bremen 0–3 SC Freiburg20 Sep 2025 · Bundesliga · ★ player of the match
  2. 78 SC Freiburg 1–0 Werder Bremen7 Feb 2026 · Bundesliga · ★ player of the match
  3. 77 Werder Bremen 1–0 St. Pauli4 Oct 2025 · Bundesliga · ★ player of the match
  4. 77 Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1–0 Werder Bremen24 Jan 2026 · Bundesliga · ★ player of the match
  5. 76 VfL Wolfsburg 2–4 Werder Bremen20 Oct 2024 · Bundesliga · ★ player of the match

How is the rating calculated?

The rating measures a single match: what the player produced against what they cost, compared with the average for their position in that league and season, and adjusted by position (a 70 for a forward is as hard to get as a 70 for a defender). A normal match is around 50, 70 is already very good and only one in a hundred goes above 80. It is not the NVP, which ranks the whole season.

See their card in La Lente All their metrics, recent form, comparisons and Same DNA.