§ Player · Defender

Bruno Goda

Dinamo Zagreb

In the 2025-26 Europa League, Bruno Goda has an NVP of 20.

They produce 1.00 times their position's average and cost 1.58 times as much.

Their strongest skill is Creator: C, percentile 42.

They have a rating in 8 matches that season and were player of the match in 0. Their best rating was 46, in Dinamo Zagreb 4–1 FCSB.

Seasons

SeasonCompetitionTeamMinGAProducesCostsNVP
2025-26 Europa League Dinamo Zagreb 65200 1.00× 1.58× 20

Skills

Percentile against players in the same position in the 2025-26 Europa League, as on the app card.

StrikerX19
CreatorC42
DribblerC42
DefenderX36
ControlX14

Latest matches

  1. 48 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–0 Dinamo Zagreb16 Sep · Europa League · 90'
  2. 32 Genk 3–3 Dinamo Zagreb26 Feb · Europa League · 66'
  3. 41 FC Midtjylland 2–0 Dinamo Zagreb29 Jan · Europa League · 90'
  4. 46 Dinamo Zagreb 4–1 FCSB22 Jan · Europa League · 90'
  5. 28 Dinamo Zagreb 1–3 Real Betis11 Dec · Europa League · 90'
  6. 41 Dinamo Zagreb 0–3 Celta de Vigo6 Nov · Europa League · 46'
  7. 46 Malmö FF 1–1 Dinamo Zagreb23 Oct · Europa League · 90'
  8. 29 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–3 Dinamo Zagreb2 Oct · Europa League · 90'
  9. 45 Dinamo Zagreb 3–1 Fenerbahçe24 Sep · Europa League · 90'

Best matches

  1. 48 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0–0 Dinamo Zagreb16 Sep 2026 · Europa League
  2. 46 Malmö FF 1–1 Dinamo Zagreb23 Oct 2025 · Europa League
  3. 46 Dinamo Zagreb 4–1 FCSB22 Jan 2026 · Europa League
  4. 45 Dinamo Zagreb 3–1 Fenerbahçe24 Sep 2025 · Europa League
  5. 41 Dinamo Zagreb 0–3 Celta de Vigo6 Nov 2025 · Europa League

How is the rating calculated?

The rating measures a single match: what the player produced against what they cost, compared with the average for their position in that league and season, and adjusted by position (a 70 for a forward is as hard to get as a 70 for a defender). A normal match is around 50, 70 is already very good and only one in a hundred goes above 80. It is not the NVP, which ranks the whole season.

See their card in La Lente All their metrics, recent form, comparisons and Same DNA.